polski
Film index
Day
Index A-Z / 0-9
Country
Section
Title / director
 
European Short Films Competition
1
screenings - buy/reserve film
25 Jul 19:00
European Short Films Competition - set 1
darkroom
Billy Roisz / Austria 2014 / 13’
The Dark Galleries
Nicolas Provost / Belgium 2013 / 11’
X-X-XX-X Weaved Paper
Michel Klöfkorn / Germany 2014 / 6’
Hiding in the Lights
Katrina Daschner / Austria 2013 / 14’
Three Suns
LIA / Austria 2013 / 8’
The Undiscovered Drawer
Shana Moulton / USA, France 2013 / 9’
Wantee. Grand Dad Friendship with Kurt Schwitters
Laure Prouvost / United Kingdom 2013 / 15’
26 Jul 19:00
European Short Films Competition - set 2
Doorway for Natalie Kalmus
Aura Satz / United Kingom 2013 / 7’
#47
José Miguel Biscaya / Netherlands, Portugal 2014 / 11’
Is It Real Love? Of Course Not!
Florian Krepčik / Netherlands 2013 / 22’
Material Conditions of Inner Space
Erkka Nissinen / Finland 2013 / 16’
Thing
Anouk De Clercq / Belgium, Italy, France 2013 / 17’
27 Jul 13:00
European Short Films Competition - set 3
Bim! Bam! Boom! Las Luchas Morenas!
Marie Losier, Rania Attieh / USA, Denmark, Mexico 2014 / 13’
Imraan C/o Carrom Club
Udita Bhargava / Germany 2014 / 14’
Non-Euclidean Geometry
Skirmanta Jakaite, Solveiga Masteikaite / Lithuania 2013 / 6’
The Wild
Helena Wittmann / Germany 2013 / 12’
Wotruba
Thomas Draschan / Austria 2014 / 7’
Substance
Sebastian Mez / Germany 2014 / 14’
28 Jul 19:00
European Short Films Competition - set 4
23rd August 2008
Laura Mulvey, Faysal Abdullah, Mark Lewis / United Kingdom 2013 / 22’
Metamorphosis
Martha Colburn / Netherlands 2013 / 7’
Return to Aeolus Street
Maria Kourkouta / Greece 2013 / 14’
A Dream
Patrick Bokanowski / France 2014 / 31’
29 Jul 16:00
European Short Films Competition - set 5
G Is the Dial
Andrew Lampert / USA, United Kingdom 2014 / 6’
Red Mill
Esther Urlus / Netherlands 2013 / 6’
O.T.
Markus Scherer / Austria 2013 / 4’
Eve Heller / Austria, USA 2013 / 10’
Model Village
Hayoun Kwon / France 2014 / 10’
Teresa
Thomas Steiner / Austria 2013 / 7’
Still Dissolution
Siegfried A. Fruhauf / Austria 2013 / 3’
Trento Symphonia
Flatform / France, Italy 2014 / 20’
30 Jul 19:00
European Short Films Competition - set 6
Nefandus
Carlos Motta / USA, Columbia, Portugal 2013 / 13’
Federsee
John Skoog / Sweden, Germany 2013 / 8’
Démontable
Douwe Dijkstra / Netherlands 2014 / 12’
Kudryavka – Little Ball of Fur
Risto-Pekka Blom / Finland 2014 / 5’
2011 12 30
Leontine Arvidsson / Sweden 2013 / 3’
Little Block of Cement with Disheveled Hair Containing the Sea
Jorge López Navarrete / Spain 2013 / 13’
Adeline for Leaves
Jessica Sarah Rinland / United Kingdom 2013 / 14’
03 Aug 16:00
Films awarded in PSF and ESF Competitions
Filmy nagrodzone w konkursach PFK i EFK
1
My NH
14th edition archive website (year 2014).
Go to the current edition website:
www.nowehoryzonty.pl
Navigator
July / August 2014
MTWTFSN
212223 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Find a section
Search
name / title
 
Day-to dayIndex of filmsMy planFestival Club in Arsenal
© Stowarzyszenie Nowe Horyzonty
festiwal@nowehoryzonty.pl
created by: Pracownia Pakamera
Terms and Conditions ›